List of departmental committee (2020-2021)

 

  1. Conference, Seminar, workshop, symposium and webinar
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1. Mohammed Golam  Sarwar Bhuyan,  Associate Professor Convener
2. Md. Sabbir Ejaz, Lecturer Member
3. Md. Mehedi Hasan, Lecturer Member
4. Aroni Saha  Prapti, Lecturer Member
  1. Academic Plan and Monitoring
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1 Mohammed Golam  Sarwar Bhuyan,  Associate Professor Convener
2. Must. Asma Yasmin,  Associate Professor Member
3. Dardina Tasmere, Sr. Lecturer Member
4. Mithun Kumar, Lecturer Member
5. Rakhi Rani Paul, Lecturer Member
  1. Student support cell 
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1 Md. Mukter Hossain, Lecturer Convener
2 Md. Wakibul Islam, Lab Assistant Member
  1. Class Routine Preparation
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1. Md. Harun Or Rashid, Lecturer Convener
2. Ahmed Salman Tariq, Lecturer Member
3. All Lab Assistant Member
  1. Office, Class Room Management and Monitoring
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1. Ananya Sarker, Sr. Lecturer Convener
2. Rakhi Rani Paul, Lecturer Member
3. All Lab Assistant Member
  1. Scholarship and Waiver
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1. Asma Yasmin,  Associate Professor Convener
2. Md. Omar Faruq, Lecturer Member
  1. Games, Sports and Cultural Program and other co-curricular activities
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1. Ahmed Salman Tariq, Lecturer Convener
2. Md. Nazmus Salehin, Lecturer Member
3. Irin Sultana, Lecturer Member
  1. Course Materials/Lecture Notes (Soft and Hard copy) collection
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1. Subrata Kumar Paul, Lecturer Convener
2. Bristi Rani Roy, Lecturer Member

9. Department Academic Meeting Minutes Writing

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
1. Irin Sultana, Lecturer Convener
2. Aroni Sahah Prapti, Lecturer Member
  1. Laboratory Management
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
Room No: 204 (Software Lab)
1. Dardina Tasmere, Sr.  Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Enamul Haque, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 205 (Network Lab)
1. Mithun Kumar, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Nahidul Islam, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 206 (Operating System Lab)
1. Md. Omar Faruq, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Nahidul Islam, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 208 (Microprocessor and Microcontroller Lab)
1. Md. Nazmus Salehin, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Harun Or Rashid, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 209 (Graphics Lab)
1. Md. Mukter Hossain, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Wakibul Islam, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 210 (Database Lab)
1. Md. Abdullah Al Rahat Kutubi, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Wakibul Islam, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 304 (DLD Lab)
1. Must. Asma Yasmin,  Associate Professor In-charge
2. Md. Harun Or Rashid, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 411 (  Mobile Game and Apps Testing Lab)
1. Md. Sabbir Ezaj, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Enamul Haque, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 412 (Sheikh Russel Digital Lab)
1. Md. Mehedi Hasan, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Wakibul Islam, Lab Assistant Member