1. Conference, Seminar, workshop, symposium and webinar

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility
1. Mohammed Golam  Sarwar Bhuyan,  Associate Professor Convener
2. Ananya Sarker, Assistant Professor Member
3. Aroni Saha  Prapti, Lecturer Member

 

2.Student Support Cell

 

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility
1. Md. Mukter Hossain, Lecturer Convener
2. Md. Wakibul Islam, Lab Assistant Member

 

3.Class Routine Preparation

 

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility
1. Bristi Rani Roy, Lecturer Convener
2. Md. Rafikul Islam, Lecturer Member
3. All Lab Assistant Member

 

4.Scholarship and Waiver

 

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility
1. Mohammed Golam Sarwar Bhuyan,  Associate Professor Convener
2. Md. Omar Faruq, Lecturer Member

 

5.Games, Sports and Cultural Program and other co-curricular activities

 

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility
1. Md. Nazmus Salehin, Lecturer Convener
2. Irin Sultana, Lecturer Member
3. Md. Muhtasim Member

 

6.Course Materials/Lecture Notes (Soft and Hard copy) collection

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility
1. Subrata Kumar Paul, Lecturer Convener
2. Bristi Rani Roy, Lecturer Member

 

7. Laboratory Management

 

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark
Room No: 204 (Software Lab)
1. Bristi Rani Roy, Lecturer In-charge
2. Zayed Hossain, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 205 (Network Lab)
1. Mithun Kumar, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Nahidul Islam, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 206 (Operating System Lab)
1. Md. Omar Faruq, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Wakibul Islam, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 208 (Microprocessor and Microcontroller Lab)
1. Md. Nazmus Salehin, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Harun Or Rashid, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 209 (Graphics Lab)
1. Md. Mukter Hossain, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Rakibul Hasan, Assistant Technical Officer Member
Room No: 210 (Database Lab)
1. Subrata Kumar Paul, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Wakibul Islam, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 304 (DLD Lab)
1. Must. Asma Yasmin,  Associate Professor In-charge
2. Md. Harun Or Rashid, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 411 (  Mobile Game and Apps Testing Lab)
1. Md. Muhtasim, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Masud Rana, Lab Assistant Member
Room No: 412 (Sheikh Russel Digital Lab)
1. Md. Suman Ali, Lecturer In-charge
2. Md. Shahinur Islam, Lab Assistant Member