List of departmental committees (2022)
- Conference, Seminar, Workshop and Webinar
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark 1. Dr. Kazi Khairul Islam, Professor and Head Convener 2. Samia Ferdous Mou, Lecturer Member 3. Md. Motakabbir Rahman, Lecturer Member 4. Md. Shahadat Hossain, Lecturer Member 5. Suvojit Kumar Singha, Lecturer Member
2. Academic Plan and Monitoring
Sl. | Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s | Responsibility | Remark |
1. | Dr. Kazi Khairul Islam, Professor and Head | Convener | |
2. | Suvojit Kumar Singha, Lecturer | Member | |
3. | Samia Ferdous Mou | Member | |
4. | Sara Khan, Lecturer | Member | |
5. | Md. Shahadat Hossain | Member |
3. Class Routine Coordinator
Sl. | Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s | Responsibility | Remark |
1. | Sara Khan, Lecturer | Convener | |
2. | Sadia Enam, Lecturer | Member |
- Office, Class Room Management and Monitoring
Sl. | Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s | Responsibility | Remark |
1. | Md. Shahadat Hossain, Lecturer | Convener | |
2. | Md. Nur Alom Shahin, ATO, Dept. of EEE | Member |
- Scholarship and Waiver
Sl. | Name and Designation | Responsibility |
1. | Dr. Kazi Khairul Islam | Convener |
2. | Suvojit Kumar Singha | Member |
- Game, Sports and Cultural Program and other co-curricular activities
Sl. | Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s | Responsibility | Remark |
1. | Md. Mushfikur Rahman Khan, Lecturer | Convener | |
2. | Suvojit Kumar Singha, Lecturer | Member | |
3. | Tarik Bin Abdul Akib, Lecturer | Member |
- Course Materials/Lecture Notes (Soft and Hard copy) collection
Sl. | Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s | Responsibility | Remark |
1. | Samia Ferdous Mou, Lecturer | Convener | |
Md. Nur Alom Shahin, ATO, Dept. of EEE | Member |
- Department Academic Meeting Minutes Writing
Sl. | Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s | Responsibility | Remark |
1. | Shetu Roy, Lecturer | Convener | |
2. | Md. Shaharia Islam, Lab Assistant | Member |
- Website Update
Sl. | Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s | Responsibility | Remark |
1. | Samia Ferdous Mou, Lecturer | Convener | |
2. | Sadia Enam, Lecturer | Member | |
3. | Md. Mushfikur Rahman Khan | Member |
- Laboratory Management
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility Remark Room No: 109 (Electrical Circuits and Measurement Lab) 1. Shetu Roy, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Hossain Kabir, ATO, Dept. of EEE Member Room No: 108 (Electrical Machine Lab) 1. Tarik Bin Abdul Akib, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Md. Istiak Hossain, ATO, Dept. of EEE Member Room No: 107 (Electronics Circuit Lab) 1. Ashik Alam, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Md. Nur Alom Shahin, ATO, Dept. of EEE Member Room No: 204 (Simulation Lab) 1. Sharif Md. Jamiur Rahman In-charge 2. Md. Shakil Molla, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member Room No: 204 (VLSI Lab) 1. Md. Mushfiqur Rahman Khan, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Md. Shaharia Islam Member Room No: 204 (DSP Lab) 1. Md. Mushfiqur Rahman Khan, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Md. Shaharia Islam Member Room No: 511 (Electrical & Electronic Workshop and Automation Lab) 1. Sharif Md. Jamiur Rahman, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Md. Shakil Molla, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member Room No: 808 (Power System Lab) 1. Sadia Enam, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Md. Lalin Mia, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member Room No: 512 (Control System Lab) 1. Sadia Enam, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Md. Shakil Molla, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member Room No:810 (Power Electronics & Green Energy Lab) 1. Tarik Bin Abdul Akib, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge 2. Azizul Islam, ATO, Dept. of EEE Member