List of departmental committees (2020-2021)

  1. Conference, Seminar, workshop, symposium and webinar
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1. Md. Rabiul Islam, Assistant Professor and Head (In-Charge) Convener
2. Md. Bulbul Ahmed, Lecturer Member
3. Md. Abdul Al Azmain, Lecturer Member
4. Md. Motakabbir Rahman, Lecturer Member
5. Sanjoy Kumar Saha, Lecturer

 

2. Academic Plan and Monitoring

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1 Md. Rabiul Islam, Assistant Professor and Head (In-Charge) Convener
2. Neepa Sarker , Lecturer Member
3. Md. Bulbul Ahmed, Lecturer Member
4. Sara Khan, Lecturer Member
5. Amanur Rahman, Lecturer Member

 

3. Class Routine Preparation

Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1. Samia Ferdous Mou, Lecturer Convener
2. Sariul Hasan, Lecturer Member

 

  1. Office, Class Room Management and Monitoring
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1. Neepa Sarker , Lecturer Convener
2. Md. Shahadat Hossain, Lecture Member

 

  1. Scholarship and Waiver
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1. Sariul Hasan, Lecturer Convener
2. Md. Simul Hasan Talukder, Lecturer Member

 

  1. Game, Sports and Cultural Program and other co-curricular activities
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1. Md. Bulbul Ahmed, Lecturer Convener
2. Samia Ferdous Mou, Lecturer Member
3. Suvojit Kumar Singha, Lecturer Member

 

  1. Course Materials/Lecture Notes (Soft and Hard copy) collection
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1. Md. Tonmoy Islam, Lecturer Convener
2. Md. Azizul Islam, Lecturer Member

 

  1. Department Academic Meeting Minutes Writing
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1. Md. Abdul Al Azmain, Lecturer Convener
2. Sanjoy Kumar Saha, Lecturer Member

 

  1. Website Update
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

1. Samia Ferdous Mou, Lecturer Convener
2. Md. Shahadat Hossain, Lecturer Member
3. Md. Azizul Islam, Lecturer Member

 

  1. Laboratory Management
Sl. Name & Designation of Teacher’s / Staff’s Responsibility

Remark

Room No: 109 (Electrical Circuits and Measurement Lab)
1. Sariul Hasan, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Hossain Kabir, Lab Technician, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No: 108 (Electrical Machine Lab)
1. Sara Khan, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Md. Rajib, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No: 107 (Electronics Circuit Lab)
1. Md. Motakabbir Rahman, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Md. Nur Alom Shahin, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No: 512 (Simulation Lab)
1. Md. Simul Hasan Talukder, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Md. Nur Alom Shahin, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No: 516 (VLSI Lab)
1.  Md. Azizul Islam, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Mohammod Ali Abedin, Lab Technician, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No: 516 (DSP Lab)
1. Md. Azizul Islam, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Mohammod Ali Abedin, Lab Technician, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No: 511 (Electrical & Electronic Workshop and Automation Lab)
1. Suvojit Kumar Singha Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Hossain Kabir, Lab Technician, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No: 808 (Power System Lab)
1. Md. Shahadat Hossain Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Md. Rajib, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No: 807 (Control System Lab)
1. Md. Simul Hasan Talukder Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Mohammod Ali Abedin, Lab Technician, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No:810 (Power Electronics & Green Energy Lab)
1. Amanur Rahman, Lecturer, Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Mohammod Ali Abedin, Lab Technician, Dept. of EEE Member
Room No:612 Model Room (Basic Mechanical Lab)
1. Sanjoy Kumar Saha, Lecturer (ME), Dept. of EEE In-charge
2. Md. Rajib, Lab Assistant, Dept. of EEE Member